-->

Wed 19 June

Festival fixtures revealed

Festival fixtures revealed

The fixtures for the forthcoming Festival of World Cups have been revealed.

The Fetival comprises the Student World Cup, Women’s World Cup, Police World Cup, Armed Forces World Cup and Wheelchair World Cup.

The matches will be played during the first two weeks of July.

For tickets and more information, visit: www.rlfowc.com

Sunday June  30 

Armed Forces World Cup

Colchester Garrison   

2.30pm Great Britain v New Zealand 

5.30pm Australia v Serbia

Wednesday 3 July    

Armed Forces World Cup

Colchester Garrison   

3.30pm Serbia v Australia 

6.30pm Australia v New Zealand

Wheelchair World Cup

Medway, Gillingham  

12.00pm  Wales  v Ireland                       

5.30pm Australia v Wales                             

7.30pm England  v France 

Thursday July 4   

Student World Cup

Provident Stadium, Bradford 

6.00pm New Zealand v Russia                               

8.00pm Scotland v Australia

Student World Cup

Loverugbyleague.com Stadium, Batley        

6.00pm Wales v South Africa                                       

8.00pm England v Ireland

Friday July  5

Women's World Cup

Tetley's Stadium, Dewsbury  

4.00pm New Zealand  v France                                     

6.00pm England  v Australia

Police World Cup

Tetley's Stadium, Dewsbury                                                 

8.00pm Great Britain v Australia

Saturday July 6  

Armed Forces World Cup

Colchester Garrison   

11.00am Serbia v New Zealand                                        

1.30pm Great Britain v Australia

Wheelchair World Cup

Medway, Gillingham  

2.00pm France v Scotland                          

4.00pm England v Ireland                          

6.00pm Australia v Wales                                                                                          

Sunday July 7

Student World Cup

South Leeds Stadium, Leeds 

12.00pm Scotland v Russia                                  

2.00pm Australia v New Zealand             

4.30pm South Africa v Ireland                      

6.30pm England v Wales

Monday July 8    

Police World Cup

BigFellas Stadium, Featherstone       

4.00pm Australia  v Fiji  

Women's World Cup

BigFellas Stadium, Featherstone                                                      

6.00pm France v Australia                                                       

8.00pm England  v New Zealand

Tuesday July 9    

Wheelchair World Cup

Medway, Gillingham  

12.00pm Scotland v Ireland                          

5.30pm Australia v France                           

7.30pm England  v Wales                                                                                                                  

Armed Forces World Cup

Colchester Garrison   

4.00pm Armed Forces semi-final                                                                                

7.00pm Armed Forces semi-final

Wednesday July 10

Student World Cup

Tetley's Stadium, Dewsbury  

6.00pm Scotland v New Zealand

8.00pm Australia v Russia

Student World Cup

BigFellas Stadium, Featherstone       

6.00pm Wales v Ireland                                            

8.00pm England v South Africa

Thursday July 11

Wheelchair World Cup

Medway, Gillingham  

Winner Pool A v Runner-up Pool B                                                      

Winner Pool B v Runner-up Pool A

Women's World Cup

Loverugbyleague.com Stadium, Batley        

6.00pm New Zealand v Australia                                                                 

8.00pm England v France

Police World Cup       

Provident Stadium, Bradford 

7.00pm Fiji v Great Britain

Friday July 12

Student World Cup

Tetley's Stadium, Dewsbury  

6.00pm 7th place play-off Students                                

8.00pm Semi-final 1 (1st B v 2nd A) Students

Student World Cup

Loverugbyleague.com Stadium, Batley        

6.00pm 5th place play-off Students                                

8.00pm Semi-Final 2 (1st A v 2nd B) Students

Saturday July 13

Armed Forces World Cup

Colchester Garrison   

2.00pm Armed Forces World Cup final

Wheelchair World Cup

Medway, Gillingham    

11.15am 5th Place play-off

1.15pm 3rd Place play-off

4.00pm Wheelchair World Cup final

Women’s World Cup

South Leeds Stadium, Leeds

6.00pm 3rd Place play-off

Sunday 14 July

Finals Day

Headingley Carnegie Stadium, Leeds           

11.30am Police World Cup final                                                          

1.45pm Women's World Cup final                                                 

4.00pm Student World Cup final

Festival fixtures revealed

Results

Rugby League World Cup
Sat 23 NovNew Zealand 20-18 England
Sun 17 NovSamoa 4-22 Fiji
Sat 16 NovEngland 34-6 France
Fri 15 NovNew Zealand 40-4 Scotland
Mon 11 NovFrance 6-22 Samoa
Sun 10 NovWales 24-28 Cook Islands
Sat 09 NovEngland 34-12 Fiji
Fri 08 NovNew Zealand 56-10 Papua New Guinea
Thu 07 NovScotland 22-8 USA
Tue 05 NovTonga 22-16 Cook Islands

more results